Advertisement:

browse and download with airtel free maybe 4eva

Discussion in 'Mobile Free Browsing Codes And Tips' started by mikel_jims, Apr 3, 2011.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

?

Has this worked for you?

Yes 122 vote(s) 52.6%
No 65 vote(s) 28.0%
Don't seem to understand 45 vote(s) 19.4%
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

    mikel_jims Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sponsored Links:
    guys  i  can't  believe  dis!!!!!  I  av  been  browsing and  downloadinf  for  one  week  free!!!!!!
    U  guys  should  try  this

    Phemi Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    223
    Likes Received:
    43
    Wat u mean

    Try wat?mister xplain urself oh
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    mikebat07943 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,425
    Likes Received:
    25
    Guy u be clown???How u wan make we try am when u nor post settings..Funny guy

    mikel_jims Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    load  an  airtime  of  #100
    then  change  ur  phones  date  to  anyday  in  2007
    then  enter  dis  tweeks  *141*712*11#  and  send  (dial)  done!
    Change  ur  date  back  to  the  correct  date,  and  don't  stop  browsing  till  Jesus come  or  maybe  even  after  He  had  come.
    But  then  don't 4get  to  drop  ur  testimonies!!!!!!!!  Gr8

    mikel_jims Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    it's  really  weird  and  pathetic  when  human  beings  perfectly  made  by  God  gets  hacked and  remodded  by  the  devil.  Just listen  to  that  dude!  I  think  the  devil  is  just  blazing  with  him  like  i'm  blazing  with  my  airtel.
    Dude  abeg  go  borrow  patience,  maybe  u  cud get  urself  back!  But  that's  maybe!!!!
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    mikebat07943 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,425
    Likes Received:
    25
    oya mikel no vex biko...O boy i just found my long lost zain sim..i hope ive not been barred from the network..Fingers crossed :blank: :blank: :blank: :blank:
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    mikebat07943 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,425
    Likes Received:
    25
    O boi this my airtel dey on edge only ooo..E no dey get 3G signal..Or are airtel sims 3G provisioned when u get them like mtn or u have to do some long tins like glo
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    mikebat07943 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,425
    Likes Received:
    25
    Alright it didnt work for me, as soon as my 10mb was exhausted i couldnt browse anymore..Thanks anyway.

    I suspect ur zain line has been provisioned for 3G. I think it only works for 3G Provisioned zain lines
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Forum Author
    • Guru Member

    Godvilla® Super Moderator

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,627
    Likes Received:
    37
    Current Phone:
    iphone 7 Running on Android 7.7
    GUYS SHOULD GET SUMFIN IMPORTANT DOING RATHER THAN POSTING UNSCRUPLOUS STUFFS :-\
    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member
    • Retired Moderator

    Slimderek Retired Moderator

    Member Since:
    Dec 14, 2010
    Message Count:
    11,969
    Likes Received:
    13
    I've heard this from so many sources. But since it worked for u and u re posting for guyz.
    Kudoz

    oozeka Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    231
    Likes Received:
    0
    i tire oh!
    • Guru Member

    Drogba Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    397
    Likes Received:
    3
    chai lwkmd ehehhehehehehe easy on d guy ooooh
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Xplora GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    2,661
    Likes Received:
    0
    Its working but not for all sims....

    PUFFMICKY Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 12, 2011
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    0
    YEA!

    PUFFMICKY Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 12, 2011
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    0
    YEA!
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    valentino001 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    775
    Likes Received:
    4
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    dontimex GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    2,467
    Likes Received:
    12
    i cant even subscribe to 10mb not to talk of browsing 4 free. Have called their customer care but the stuff is not going.

    shollyxl Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 8, 2010
    Message Count:
    114
    Likes Received:
    3
    for those it worked for should give us detail if the av provision there sim for 3g or on what condition ur sim is we can also enjoy this stuff  8)
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    mikebat07943 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,425
    Likes Received:
    25
    yea i think its strictly sims provisioned for 3G

    skitbaba Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,046
    Likes Received:
    0
    nice one!!

    mikel_jims Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    i  haven't  pasted  this online  since  a week  and  few  days back  cuz  i didn't  want  to  paste some  crap thing that's  not  working.  And actually  since  them  it has  been blazing  non stop,  even  today  i av downloaded file worth  more  than 100mb free. It's really discouraging that it didn't work for u guys, plus all this weird comments. I just wish one person would confirm dis.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    mikebat07943 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,425
    Likes Received:
    25
    it worked for some guys..no worry

    koksybrown Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 15, 2011
    Message Count:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have been using this 3days before i saw dis post. Its working perfectly and very fast here.

    skitbaba Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,046
    Likes Received:
    0
    Goodevening nigerians!

    shollyxl Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 8, 2010
    Message Count:
    114
    Likes Received:
    3
    for those it worked for should give us detail if the av provision there sim for 3g or on what condition ur sim is so we can also enjoy this stuff  8)

    Enddee Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Beta start prayin' for ur sims naw,Hahahahahaha

    darkseal Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,019
    Likes Received:
    0
    sup peeps,wats gud in here???
    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member
    • Retired Moderator

    Slimderek Retired Moderator

    Member Since:
    Dec 14, 2010
    Message Count:
    11,969
    Likes Received:
    13
    Gud work bro
    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    POSSIBLE GL Senior Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    4,909
    Likes Received:
    3
    My Line has been provisioned for 3g but am not in 3g coverage area. Can this 10mb tweak work for me? @thread owner. Thanks in anticipation
    • Guru Member

    ♠☺☻♥Freeice♠☺☻♥ Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    328
    Likes Received:
    2
    Current Phone:
    gionee m2
    I don dey try am prays it works.

Sponsored Links:

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page