Advertisement:

GLO Tweak GLO N0.00 NOW STABLE WITH OUR TRICK

Discussion in 'Mobile Free Browsing Codes And Tips' started by yusiiii, Oct 20, 2016.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    yusiiii Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 26, 2015
    Message Count:
    83
    Likes Received:
    33
    Sponsored Links:
    After much research, we were able to come up with a trick to boost your GLO N0.00 trick..
    Here's what u are going to need
    Syphon Shield
    Pimp My Rom
    Root Access
    Lets get started
    Download and install Psiphon shield From the attachment below.
    Download Pimp My Rom From Playstore.
    Make sure you have root access

    Read More
    http://elitesbase.com/threads/glo-n0-00-now-stable-with-our-trick.1913/#post-1939

    Macuz Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 12, 2011
    Message Count:
    102
    Likes Received:
    6
    Nt working, I hv tested it

    glacswhite Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jan 13, 2014
    Message Count:
    80
    Likes Received:
    7
    chaii....their is God ooh

    glacswhite Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jan 13, 2014
    Message Count:
    80
    Likes Received:
    7
    chaii....their is God ooh
    Dehna aderk likes this.

    momen2k5 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    5
    Current Phone:
    08068350426
    Who said is not working

    momen2k5 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    5
    Current Phone:
    08068350426

    asagee Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Apr 21, 2012
    Message Count:
    99
    Likes Received:
    6
    Great job. Though please I need help with these 2 questions.
    1. Is "root access" a separate application or something?
    2. Can u assure me the "pimp my rom" would have no negative effect on my Samsung S5?
    Thanks

    asagee Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Apr 21, 2012
    Message Count:
    99
    Likes Received:
    6
    Well it's also requesting me to install busy box, should I go ahead?

    kakarrot Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Feb 11, 2015
    Message Count:
    93
    Likes Received:
    9
    yes
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Parasuna GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    777
    Likes Received:
    27
    Pls is it working for pc?

    momen2k5 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    5
    Current Phone:
    08068350426
    Yes it is working on PC with pdanet

    yusiiii Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 26, 2015
    Message Count:
    83
    Likes Received:
    33
    enjoy while it lasts

    lowkey12 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jul 2, 2014
    Message Count:
    122
    Likes Received:
    8
    Somebody should help to tell us how he set his own is complicated please

    princeagu Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 16, 2013
    Message Count:
    186
    Likes Received:
    28
    not working..

    princeagu Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 16, 2013
    Message Count:
    186
    Likes Received:
    28
    not working baba

    princeagu Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 16, 2013
    Message Count:
    186
    Likes Received:
    28
    not working baba

    princeagu Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 16, 2013
    Message Count:
    186
    Likes Received:
    28
    not working baba
    • Guru Member

    LuCASINHO Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    441
    Likes Received:
    25
    kindly drop the PC settings....tnx
    • Guru Member

    YoungBoyz Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 3, 2011
    Message Count:
    510
    Likes Received:
    14
    yes it works but always disconnecting...
    • Guru Member

    LuCASINHO Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    441
    Likes Received:
    25
    kindly drop the PC settings....tnx
    • Guru Member

    YoungBoyz Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 3, 2011
    Message Count:
    510
    Likes Received:
    14
    yes it works but always disconnecting...

    lowkey12 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jul 2, 2014
    Message Count:
    122
    Likes Received:
    8
    Yes is not stable disconnect every second

    Kelvin-Owens Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 10, 2015
    Message Count:
    69
    Likes Received:
    7
    • Guru Member

    gnydaboss Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 29, 2013
    Message Count:
    423
    Likes Received:
    25
    can't it work without pimp my ROM?

    momen2k5 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    5
    Current Phone:
    08068350426
    I followed all the steps for it to work another thing is dat ur APN must be glosecure and d sypon server must be Netherlands

    momen2k5 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    88
    Likes Received:
    5
    Current Phone:
    08068350426
    U have to wait for like 1min before it will connect

    joshinson Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2014
    Message Count:
    52
    Likes Received:
    24
    I just dey laugh at you guys wey dey talk say e no dey work 'cos this is a bomb for me o, just see my self streaming all skysports channels live on my android with the stingy Glo network, yes!, I say yes! I don kill it!!.

    xpensive Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    121
    Likes Received:
    9
    Please drop settings for PC users. Thanks

    yusiiii Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 26, 2015
    Message Count:
    83
    Likes Received:
    33

    godson5555 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 12, 2013
    Message Count:
    201
    Likes Received:
    41
    Current Phone:
    Innjoo i1s
    This works in a way that I don't understand.. lol nice post

    akonauche Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 4, 2013
    Message Count:
    38
    Likes Received:
    5

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page