Advertisement:

Tips And Tricks To Speed up windows 7

Discussion in 'PC Tricks, Tutorials, Softwares And Solutions' started by ᶜᵃˡˡ ᵐᵉ Lord MeXz3, Nov 26, 2010.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    ᶜᵃˡˡ ᵐᵉ Lord MeXz3 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,180
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sponsored Links:
    With the launch of windows 7 we have witnessed one of the fastest operating system by Microsoft.But still there are people who want more and more!.This article is for all those people who want to increase the performance/speed of their windows 7 operating system. I'm providing here any softwares for this purpose i am just giving you tips and tricks to tweak your windows 7 according to your needs and you will certainly get your desired performance from your windows 7 operating system.Here is the step by step tutorial on how to increase your windows 7 speed .


    1.Disable Startup Services

    Windows startup services can be found by clicking on start and the and typing “ msconfig â€

    Attached Files:

    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    PaUlaRO Strict Nigga!

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    10,415
    Likes Received:
    91
    nice work

    ᶜᵃˡˡ ᵐᵉ Lord MeXz3 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,180
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks man
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member
    • Retired Moderator

    Al3ksA Retired Moderator

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    2,093
    Likes Received:
    12
    Never knew u were this Good :eek: :eek: :eek:

    ᶜᵃˡˡ ᵐᵉ Lord MeXz3 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,180
    Likes Received:
    0
    hmmmmmm.. na God ooo.. but i pray to be like u, press, dinho..lol 8) 8) 8)
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member
    • Retired Moderator

    Al3ksA Retired Moderator

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    2,093
    Likes Received:
    12
    Me self na learner oh... ;D ;D  Anyway, I'll be expecting more from u.

    ᶜᵃˡˡ ᵐᵉ Lord MeXz3 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,180
    Likes Received:
    0
    no probs... i really got alot to share with my fellow gurus
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member
    • Retired Moderator

    Al3ksA Retired Moderator

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    2,093
    Likes Received:
    12

    Alves Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    964
    Likes Received:
    0
    NICE THREAD

    ᶜᵃˡˡ ᵐᵉ Lord MeXz3 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,180
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks man

    siempere boin

    Member Since:
    Dec 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    77
    Likes Received:
    0
    abeg my firefox does'nt open i'll click n' click nuthin' then later it'll all open like 20 times..plz help...

    tucoâ„¢ Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 29, 2011
    Message Count:
    262
    Likes Received:
    0
    Try updating boss
    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member
    • Retired Moderator

    Slimderek Retired Moderator

    Member Since:
    Dec 14, 2010
    Message Count:
    11,969
    Likes Received:
    13

    ᶜᵃˡˡ ᵐᵉ Lord MeXz3 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,180
    Likes Received:
    0
    ;) ;)

    £ŊĐ¥ÇØǾL®™ Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    610
    Likes Received:
    0
    plz guru, i use ovi suite wt my Nokia E66 2 connect 2d internet. But each time it connects, it shows this pop-up say that 'that my connection wil nt work properly in modem usage. Download the hotfix here...to fix the problem' i ve gone 2d site n downloaded the hotfix, bt it refused to intall saying that 'its not 4 dis computer' i use windows 7, 32bits. Thank u 4ur advice.

    ᶜᵃˡˡ ᵐᵉ Lord MeXz3 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,180
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sowi buddy this is not the right thread

    L0rdZ0uga® Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    847
    Likes Received:
    0
    y don't u just use ovi suite eh?

    Chidex09 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Apr 16, 2011
    Message Count:
    228
    Likes Received:
    37
    Current Phone:
    Gionee Gpad G2
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    aiikae ProdigyINC⠖

    Member Since:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,850
    Likes Received:
    96
    Current Phone:
    Samsung Galaxy S5 Stock rooted 5.0

    bro ur wrong...deres a hotfix on d site 4 windows 7...if ur very sure dats d 1 u downloaded den whn u want 2 run it goto properties nd run in compactibility mode 4 xp or vista nd tick run as admin
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    aiikae ProdigyINC⠖

    Member Since:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,850
    Likes Received:
    96
    Current Phone:
    Samsung Galaxy S5 Stock rooted 5.0

    yea bro get firefox 13 or connect 2 internet nd make sure ur internet connection is workin b4 openin firefox....then disable all ur addons

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page