Advertisement:

UPGRADING OF VGA FOR LAPTOPS

Discussion in 'PC Tricks, Tutorials, Softwares And Solutions' started by kingval111, Feb 7, 2011.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    kingval111 Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    36
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sponsored Links:
    My vga is too low and cannot play most games,pls who knws hw or software dat I wil use 4 d upgrade
    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member
    • Retired Moderator

    Slimderek Retired Moderator

    Member Since:
    Dec 14, 2010
    Message Count:
    11,969
    Likes Received:
    13
    Is there anyway i cud download Vga

    3ihush Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    242
    Likes Received:
    13
    Current Phone:
    08035048000
    THE SAME THING WITH MY GATEWAY LAPTOP :-\

    3ihush Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    242
    Likes Received:
    13
    Current Phone:
    08035048000
    THE SAME THING WITH MY GATEWAY LAPTOP :-\

    hamid147 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    all dose who have VGA problems should go to the support session of the maker for their system site and get VGA drivers from dere.

    coolest01 Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    114
    Likes Received:
    0
    How do I play PES 2011 on my mini laptop?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    St. kiz GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,547
    Likes Received:
    14
    Current Phone:
    note 3 4.4.2
    ah ma ppl i had i lill similar thread to this ... let me quell ur minds... vga cannot be upgraded... unless u have the graphics bord in ur laptop replaced and  that rarely ever happens BCOZ? its in th modaboard! unless u want ur modaboard to b cut into two? which means it will be destroyed... th only hope is modded graphics rivers.. while being the only hope its still not available for plenty graphic card drivers so there u have it.. like stanley08 said in a fairly annoying manner.. buy a new laptop with a gpu eitther ati or nvidia

    jay-authentic Mr

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    60
    Likes Received:
    0
    Current Phone:
    Gionee s plus
    Your VGA RAM cant be updated bro... unless if its permitted in your BIOS

    jessejagsâ„¢ Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 24, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,185
    Likes Received:
    0
    Truth
    • Guru Member

    ebemka Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    485
    Likes Received:
    7
    Current Phone:
    08152088288
    Downgrade 2 win XP then enjoy beta perf0rmance on ur pc
    • Guru Member

    dustmalik Am a Geek

    Member Since:
    Feb 11, 2011
    Message Count:
    642
    Likes Received:
    127
    guys i came across a very interestin program recently but i hv nt tried it out bcos my graphic card can handle most games. the program supposedly converts ur RAM into Graphic card. i wont talk too much. the followin is exactly as it's written on d site:-


    Convert Your RAM Into Graphic Card and Play High End games In your Low End Pc’s

    Not able to play Games because of not having a Graphic card? Then here is the solution for it you can easily Convert Your RAM into Graphic Card By using this Trick and this will help you to find Solutions for the following

        Play latest Games without Graphic Cards
        Many times we are stuck up with a system that just doesn’t provide enough juice to run the latest game…the result being-
        You either spend a pot of money (atleast Rupees 3500 or 70$) for getting the latest graphics card
        Or you just read reviews of games like Crysis , Far Cry on gamespot and feel like a noob,fully knowing that your system just won’t be able to support it….
        Take heart ! Here’s a wicked software with which you can beat 128-256 MB of graphics card requirements with a very modest 1GB DDR2 RAM.- Download
        What it does is,it uses a part of your RAM as Graphics card memory. For example,if you got 1GB DDR2 RAM,then it’ll use 128MB of it as a Virtual Graphics card,and the remaining 896MB will be used as a regular RAM.
        Cool right….so you can Virtually emulate NVIDIA GeForce TI 4600,NVIDIA GeForce FX 4900 ULTRA,ATi Radeon 8500, ATi Radeon 9800 PRO

    remember, use it at ur own risk. u can also upload it to virustotal .com for further analysis. but wen i uploaded it there, only 3 out of 42 antiviruses flagged it off. most times dat means "FALSE POSITIVE". in other words the file is nt rily infected. now this is program

    Attached Files:

    PROXY----2 Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 6, 2012
    Message Count:
    2,397
    Likes Received:
    5
    how dies it work na?? >:( >:(
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    POLIS ezor GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 5, 2012
    Message Count:
    2,217
    Likes Received:
    7
    • Guru Member

    dustmalik Am a Geek

    Member Since:
    Feb 11, 2011
    Message Count:
    642
    Likes Received:
    127
    Y cant u jst download it nd run it? instead of askin me unnecessary question wit a bad attitude. lyk i said i hv neva used it B4. i only uploaded it to help those wit bad graphic card. if dat is nt gud enuf for u, then dnt use it. PEACE
    • Guru Member

    dustmalik Am a Geek

    Member Since:
    Feb 11, 2011
    Message Count:
    642
    Likes Received:
    127
    Always try to make ur point clear to evry1. wat do u expect pple to make of ur comment? bcos it's meaningless to me. wat do u mean by "na rubish"?

    stanodo Member

    Member Since:
    May 9, 2011
    Message Count:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0

    u r a big ****...sm1 was sincere 2say he hasnt used d software.he took his tym 2teach a vry important lesson and all u hv 2say is na rubbish.....is na rubbish a sentene,clause or phrase...u even need dis software 2upgrade ur manner card
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Readone2.0T The Immortal

    Member Since:
    Oct 9, 2010
    Message Count:
    2,767
    Likes Received:
    26

    KAYODSMALLAM Member

    Member Since:
    Jun 16, 2012
    Message Count:
    100
    Likes Received:
    0
    Huh... Gotta try. Expect feedback

    KAYODSMALLAM Member

    Member Since:
    Jun 16, 2012
    Message Count:
    100
    Likes Received:
    0
    Huh... Gotta try. Expect feedback

    kbrezzy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 18, 2011
    Message Count:
    192
    Likes Received:
    10
    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    PaUlaRO Strict Nigga!

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    10,415
    Likes Received:
    91
    Hmmm...Dustmalik

    KAYODSMALLAM Member

    Member Since:
    Jun 16, 2012
    Message Count:
    100
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hmm... Paularo
    • GL Senior Member
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    PaUlaRO Strict Nigga!

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    10,415
    Likes Received:
    91
    Hope all is well?

    vinner Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Message Count:
    73
    Likes Received:
    0
    ur lappy go catch fire!!!..... Lmao
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    aiikae ProdigyINC⠖

    Member Since:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,850
    Likes Received:
    96
    Current Phone:
    Samsung Galaxy S5 Stock rooted 5.0

    On mobile S̴̩☺̴̩̩̥̩̩. I can't check it out.....it sounds like swiftshader....used it b4....still on ma pc.....I av 3GB of ram nd games still lag like crazy....gettin 4Fps on sumfing dats supposed 2 be above 25fps...
    Buh at least "D̶̲̥̅̊ game started....witaut "D̶̲̥̅̊ software nu games can't evn start at all on ma pc
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    aiikae ProdigyINC⠖

    Member Since:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,850
    Likes Received:
    96
    Current Phone:
    Samsung Galaxy S5 Stock rooted 5.0

    Fire koh..vampire nii
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    aiikae ProdigyINC⠖

    Member Since:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,850
    Likes Received:
    96
    Current Phone:
    Samsung Galaxy S5 Stock rooted 5.0
    Α̲̅Ω̴̩̩̩̥d̶̲̥̅̊  wen I say lag.....I mean not evn slightly playable...even for a slug

    Superbod Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jan 17, 2012
    Message Count:
    176
    Likes Received:
    20

    yes its true u can increase ur VGA in d bios immediately @ startup buh dats for pcs wit dedicated VGA. Buh most pc av integrated VGA which u cant increase d VGA or share d RAM memory to ur VGA. Unless u wan change d VGA hardware completely.
    • Guru Member

    Suarez Guru Member

    Member Since:
    May 3, 2011
    Message Count:
    317
    Likes Received:
    15
    Current Phone:
    Samsung NOTE II
    you said it all,this is the solution to my problem may be I will buy another laptop then,but can mini laptop play pes

    decoder Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    no,mini lappies ar not 4 gaming.

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page